Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

We value your trust. In order to honor that trust, KCSA adheres to ethical standards in gathering, using, and safeguarding any information you provide to Dr. Kalpana Chawla Space Academy (KCSA), is an initiative of Vidya Niketan Education Trust & Narayan Bhargava Foundation (The “Trust”) for imparting space learning, passion, creativity amongst passionate children and individuals. This privacy policy governs your use of ‘Website’. Please read this privacy policy (‘Policy’) carefully before using the Website, along with the Terms of Use (‘ToU’) provided on the Website. Your use of the Website or registrations with us through any modes including through SD cards, tablets or other storage/transmitting device shall signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be legally bound by the same. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use the Website.

User-Provided Information

The Website/ obtains the information you provide when you use the same. When you register with us, you generally provide (a) your name, age, email address, location, phone number, password and your ward’s educational interests; (b) transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help; (d) information you enter into our system when using the Website, such as while asking doubts, participating in discussions and taking tests. The said information collected from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information”, “Sensitive Personal Information” and “Associated Information”. Personal Information, Sensitive Personal Information and Associated Information (each as individually defined under this Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules”) shall collectively be referred to as ‘Information’ in this Policy. We may use the Information to contact you from time to time, to provide you with the Services, important information, required notices and marketing promotions. We will ask you when we need more information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. We will not differentiate between who is using the device to access the Website, so long as the log in/access credentials match with yours. In order to make the best use of the /Website/ and enable your Information to be captured accurately on the /Website/, it is essential that you have logged in using your own credentials. We will, at all times, provide the option to you to not provide the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information, which we seek from you. Further, you shall, at any time while using the website, also have an option to withdraw your consent given earlier to us to use such Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information. Such withdrawal of the consent is required to be sent in writing to us at the contact details provided in this Policy below. In such event, however, the Trust fully reserves the right not to allow further usage of the Website to you.

Automatically Collected Information

In addition, the website may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browsers you use, and information about the way you use the website. As is true of most websites, we also collect other relevant information as per the permissions that you provide. We use an outside credit card processing company to bill you for goods and services. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any other purpose.

Use of your Personal Information

We use the collected Information to analyse trends, to conduct research, to administer the website, to learn about each user’s learning patterns and movements around the Website and to gather demographic information and usage behaviour about our user base as a whole. Aggregated and individual, anonymized and non-anonymized data may periodically be transmitted to external service providers to help us improve the Application, products and our Services. We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described below in this Policy. We may use the individual data and behavior patterns combined with personal information to provide you with personalized content, and better your learning objectives. Third parties provide certain services which we may use to analyze the data and information to personalize, drive insights and help us better your experience or reach out to you with more value added information and services. However, these third party companies do not have any independent right to share this information. We do not sell, trade or share your Information to any third party unless, we have been expressly authorized by you either in writing or electronically to do so. We may at times provide aggregate statistics about our customers, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third parties, however this information when disclosed will be in an aggregate form and does not contain any of your Personally Identifiable Information. KCSA will occasionally send email notices, messages or contact you to communicate about our Services, products and benefits, as they are considered an essential part of the Services/products you have chosen. We may disclose Information:

  • As required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process;
  • To enforce applicable tou, including investigation of potential violations thereof;
  • When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, address security or technical issues or respond to a government request;
  • With our trusted services providers who work on our behalf, do not have an independent use of the information we disclose to them, and have agreed to adhere to the rules set forth in this policy;
  • To protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of the /website/ vidya niketan education trust or its users or the public as required or permitted by law;
  • With third party service providers in order to personalize the /website/ for a better user experience and to perform behavioural analysis;
  • Any portion of the information containing personal data relating to minors provided by you shall be deemed to be given with the consent of the minor’s legal guardian. Such consent is deemed to be provided by your registration with us.

 

Access to your Personal Information

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. If you have filled out a user profile, we will provide an obvious way for you to access and change your profile from our /Website/. We adopt reasonable security measures to protect your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone.

Cookies

We send cookies (small files containing a string of characters) to your computer, thereby uniquely identifying your browser. Cookies are used to track your preferences, help you login faster, and aggregated to determine user trends. This data is used to improve our offerings, such as providing more content in areas of greater interest to a majority of users. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Some of our features and services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled.

Links

We may present links in a format that enables us to keep track of whether these links have been followed. We use this information to improve our customized content. Clicking on links may take you to sites outside our domain. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other web sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by our Website.

Alerts

We may alert you by email or phone (through sms/call/whatsapp) to inform you about new service offerings of the Trust or other information which we feel might be useful for you, through the Trust.

Public Forums

When you use certain features on our website like the discussion forums and you post or share your personal information such as comments, messages, files, photos, will be available to all users, and will be in the public domain. All such sharing of information is done at your own risk. Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal information in your profile or when posting on our forums this information may become publicly available.

Security

We are concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your Information. We provide physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect Information we process and maintain. For example, we limit access to this Information to authorized employees only who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our /Website. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.

How Long Do We Retain User Data?

Currently, we plan to retain user data while an account is active and for at least three years afterward. We may alter this practice according to legal and business requirements. For example, we may lengthen the retention period for some data if needed to comply with law or voluntary codes of conduct. Unless otherwise prohibited, we may shorten the retention period for some types of data if needed to free up storage space.

Log information

When you access our Website, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, internet protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

User communications

When you send an email or other communication to us, we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our Services.

Changes to this Statement

As the Company evolves, our privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. You are advised to review this Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

Your Consent

We believe that, every user of our /Website must be in a position to provide an informed consent prior to providing any Information required for the use of the /Website. By registering with us, you are expressly consenting to our collection, processing, storing, disclosing and handling of your information as set forth in this Policy now and as amended by us. Processing, your information in any way, including, but not limited to, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in India. If you reside outside India your information will be transferred, processed and stored in accordance with the applicable data protection laws of India.

Contact Information

Our Grievance Officer shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact us at:, in case of any queries.


Terms & Conditions

These Terms & Conditions (“Terms”) of (a) use of our website  (“Website”), or (b) any modes of registrations, including through SD cards, tablets or other storage/transmitting device  are between Vidya Niketan Education Trust (“Trust /We/Us/Our”) and its users (“User/You/Your”).

These Terms constitute an electronic record in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 thereunder, as amended from time to time.

Please read the Terms and the privacy policy of the Company (“Privacy Policy”) with respect to registration with us, the use of the Website, carefully before using the, Website,. In the event of any discrepancy between the Terms and any other policies with respect to the Website, the provisions of the Terms shall prevail.

Your use/access/browsing of the Website or registration (with or without payment/with or without subscription) through any means shall signify Your acceptance of the Terms and Your agreement to be legally bound by the same.

If you do not agree with the Terms or the Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website. Any access to our Website through registrations/subscription is nontransferable.

  1. Except as mentioned below, all information, content, material, trademarks, services marks, trade names, and trade secrets including but not limited to the software, text, images, graphics, video, script and audio, contained in the, Website, are proprietary property of the Trust (“Proprietary Information”). No Proprietary Information may be copied, downloaded, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way without obtaining prior written permission from the Trust and nothing on this Website shall be deemed to confer a license of or any other right, interest or title to or in any of the intellectual property rights belonging to the Trust, to the User. You may own the medium on which the information, content or materials resides, but the Trust shall at all times retain full and complete title to the information, content or materials and all intellectual property rights inserted by the Trust on such medium. Certain contents on the Website may belong to third parties. Such contents have been reproduced after taking prior consent from said party and all rights relating to such content will remain with such third party. Further, you recognize and acknoweldge that the ownership of all trademarks, copyright, logos, service marks and other intellectual property owned by any third party shall continue to vest with such party and You are not permitted to use the same without the consent of the respective third party.
  2. Your use of our, Website, is solely for Your personal and non-commercial use. Any use of the, Website, or their contents other than for personal purposes is prohibited. Your personal and non-commercial use of this Website, or our Services shall be subjected to the following restrictions:
  3. You may not decompile, reverse engineer, or disassemble the contents of the our Website or modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from our Website or remove any copyright, trademark registration, or other proprietary notices from the contents of our Website.
  4. You will not (a) use this Website for commercial purposes of any kind, or (b) advertise or sell the, Services or domain names or otherwise (whether or not for profit), or solicit others (including, without limitation, solicitations for contributions or donations) or use any public forum for commercial purposes of any kind, or (c) use the Website/ and Services in any way that is unlawful, or harms the Trust or any other person or entity as determined by the Trust.
  5. No User shall be permitted to perform any of the following prohibited activities while availing our Services:
  • Making available any content that is misleading, unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, tortious, defamatory, libelous, vulgar, obscene, child-pornographic, lewd, lascivious, profane, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable;
  • Stalking, intimidating and/or harassing another and/or inciting other to commit violence;
  • Transmitting material that encourages anyone to commit a criminal offence, that results in civil liability or otherwise breaches any relevant laws, regulations or code of practice;
  • Interfering with any other person’s use or enjoyment of the /Website/
  • Making, transmitting or storing electronic copies of materials protected by copyright without the permission of the owner, committing any act that amounts to the infringement of intellectual property or making available any material that infringes any intellectual property rights or other proprietary rights of anyone else;
  • Make available any content or material that You do not have a right to make available under any law or contractual or fiduciary relationship, unless You own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents for such use of the content;
  • Impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent Your affiliation with a person or entity;
  • Post, transmit or make available any material that contains viruses, trojan horses, worms, spyware, time bombs, cancelbots, or other computer programming routines, code, files or such other programs that may harm the website, interests or rights of other users or limit the functionality of any computer software, hardware or telecommunications, or that may harvest or collect any data or personal information about other Users without their consent;
  • Access or use the Website in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden or impair any of the /Website’s servers or the networks connected to any of the servers on which the /Website is hosted;
  • Intentionally or unintentionally interfere with or disrupt the services or violate any applicable laws related to the access to or use of the Website, violate any requirements, procedures, policies or regulations of networks connected to the /Website/, or engage in any activity prohibited by these Terms;
  • Disrupt or interfere with the security of, or otherwise cause harm to, the /Website/, materials, systems resources, or gain unauthorized access to user accounts, passwords, servers or networks connected to or accessible through the /Website/ or any affiliated or linked sites;
  • Interfere with, or inhibit any user from using and enjoying access to the /Website/, or other affiliated sites, or engage in disruptive attacks such as denial of service attack on the /Website/;
  • Use deep-links, page-scrape, robot, spider or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process, to increase traffic to the /Website/, to access, acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the /Website/, or in any way reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the, any content, to obtain or attempt to obtain any content, documents or information through any means not specifically made available through the / Website/;
  • Alter or modify any part of the Services;
  • Use the Services for purposes that are not permitted by: (i) these Terms; and (ii) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or guidelines in the relevant jurisdiction; or
  • Violate any of the terms specified under the Terms for the use of the /Website/.By submitting content on or through the Services (your “Material”), you grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license (with the right to sublicense) to use, copy, reproduce, process, adapt, modify, publish, transmit, display and distribute such Material in any and all media or distribution methods (now known or later developed) and to associate your Material with you, except as described below. You agree that others may use Your Material in the same way as any other content available through the Services. Other users of the Services may fork, tweak and repurpose your Material in accordance with these Terms. If you delete your user account your Material and name may remain available through the Services
  • In the preparation of the Website/ and contents therein, every effort has been made to offer the most current, correct, and clearly expressed information possible. Nevertheless, inadvertent errors may occur. In particular, but without limiting anything here, the Trust disclaims any responsibility for any errors and accuracy of the information that may be contained in the Website. Any feedback from User is most welcome to make the website and contents thereof error free and user friendly. Company also reserves the right and discretion to make any changes/corrections or withdraw/add contents at any time without notice. Neither the Company nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on /Website/ for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Our Website provides Users with access to compiled educational information and related sources. Such information is provided on an As Is basis and we assume no liability for the accuracy or completeness or use or non-obsolescence of such information. We shall not be liable to update or ensure continuity of such information contained on the Website. We would not be responsible for any errors, which might appear in such information, which is compiled from third party sources or for any unavailability of such information. From time to time the Website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s). You may not create a link to the Website from another website or document without the Company’s prior written consent.
  • The contents of the website are developed on the concepts covered in the structured curriculum syllabus prescribed for students of various courses. The usage of the website is not endorsed as a substitution to the curriculum based education provided by the educational institutions but is intended to supplement the same by explaining and presenting the concepts in a manner enabling easy understanding. The basic definitions and formulae of the subject matter would remain the same. The Company acknowledges that there are various means of delivering structured curriculum pedagogy and inclusion of methods in the website does not imply endorsement of any particular method nor exclusion imply disapproval. The usage of our Services/Website does not in any manner guarantee admission to any educational institutions or passing of any exams or achievement of any specified percentage of marks in any examinations.
  • Certain contents in the /Website (in particular relating to assistance in preparations for administrative services) may contain opinions and views. The Trust shall not be responsible for such opinions or any claims resulting from them. Further, the Trust makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality, content, completeness, or adequacy of such information and data.
  • Some parts of the Services are interactive, and we encourage contributions by Users, which may or may not be subject to editorial control prior to being posted. The Trust accepts no responsibility or liability for any material communicated by third parties in this way. The Trust reserves the right at its sole discretion to remove, review, edit or delete any content. Similarly, we will not be responsible or liable for any content uploaded by Users directly on the Website, irrespective of whether We have certified any answer uploaded by the User. We would not be responsible to verify whether such questions/answers or contents placed by any User contain infringing materials or not.
  • The Trust (including but not limited to its subsidiaries/affiliates) may, based on any form of access to the Website or registrations through any source whatsoever, contact the User through sms, email and call, to give information about their offerings and products as well as notifications on various important updates and/or to seek permission for demonstration of its products. The User expressly grants such permission to contact him/her through telephone, SMS, e-mail and holds the Trust (including but not limited to its subsidiaries/affiliates) indemnified against any liabilities including financial penalties, damages, expenses in case the User’s mobile number is registered with Do not Call (DNC) database. By registering yourself, you agree to make your contact details available to Our employees, associates, subsidiaries, affiliates and partners so that you may be contacted for education information, offerings and promotions through telephone, SMS, email etc.
  • While the Company may, based on the User’s confirmation, facilitate the demonstration of its products at the location sought by the User, the User acknowledges that he/she has not been induced by any statements or representations of any person with respect to the quality or conditions of the products and that User has relied solely on the investigations, examinations and inspections as the User has chosen to make and that the trust has afforded the User the opportunity for full and complete investigations, examinations and inspections.
  • Upon registration through any means whatsoever, the Trust may contact you through the registered mobile number or e-mail or any other mobile number or contact number or email provided by you to enable effective provision of Services. The User expressly permits the Trust to contact him/her and the student utilising the Services, through the above mentioned means at any time post registration. .-. Further, the Trust shall have the right to monitor the download and usage of the Website and the contents thereof by the User/student, to analyse such usage and discuss the same with the User/student to enable effective and efficient usage of the Services. The User expressly permits the Trust to clear the doubts of the student using the Website portal by answering the questions placed before it, providing study plans, informing of the progress, providing feedback, communicating with the student and mentoring the student through telephone or e-mail on express consent of the legal guardian/parent of the User or through any other forum.
  • While the Trust has made efforts to train the personnel engaged in the sales and services relating to its products to enable quality control, it makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality and competence of such personnel and would not be responsible for any deviant behaviour of any such personnel. Any feedback from User relating to the same is most welcome and Trust reserves the right and discretion to take any action in this regard.
  • Access to certain elements of the Services including doubt clearance, mentoring services etc may be subject to separate terms, conditions and fair usage policy. The Trust reserves the right to determine the criteria for provision of various elements of Services to the different categories of Users based on its policies. Hence, subscription to the Website or registrations do not automatically entitle the User to any and all elements of Services provided by the Trust and the Trust shall be entitled to exercise its discretion while providing access to and determining continuity of certain elements of Services. We reserve the right to extend, cancel, discontinue, prematurely withdraw or modify any of Our Services at Our discretion.
  • The Trust’s Services, including the website, are compatible only with certain devices/tablets/instruments/hardware. The Trust shall not be obligated to provide workable products and / or services for any instruments that are not recognized by the Trust or those instruments that may be purchased from any third party which are not compatible with the Trust Services. The Trust reserves the right to upgrade the table/ type of compatible devices as required from time to time.
  • The Trust shall have no responsibility for any loss or damage caused to tablet or any other hardware and / or software and/or instrument, including loss of data or effect on the processing speed, resulting from your use of our products and Services.
  • In order to encourage Customer Retention and Loyalty, KCSA encourages its Customers, Partners and other stakeholders to refer customers to buy KCSA Services. Trust at its option can pay referral bonus subject to applicable laws. Since this is an optional selective policy of the Trust, the decision of the Trust is final and the same cannot be either disputed or challenged. It should be noted with abundant caution that no Customer, Partner or other stake holder shall do business with the Trust in anticipation of such Bonus. Trust shall not be held responsible if some Customer has done business with the objective of getting referral bonus as Bonus paid by the Trust is purely dependent on its own discretion based on internal parameters and various demographic and economic factors.
  • In order to access the Services and to avail the use of the Website, You shall be required to register yourself with the Website, and maintain an account with the Website. You will be required to furnish certain information and details, including Your name, mobile number, e-mail address, residential address, grade/class of the student, school name, payment information (credit/debit card details) if required, and any other information deemed necessary by the Application. With respect to the provision of information, the following may be noted:-
  • It is your sole responsibility to ensure that the account information provided by you is accurate, complete and latest.
  • You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the account information and for all activities that occur under your account. You agree to (a) ensure that you successfully log out from your account at the end of each session; and (b) immediately notify the Trust of any unauthorized use of Your account. If there is reason to believe that there is likely to be a breach of security or misuse of your account, we may request you to change the password or we may suspend your account without any liability to the Trust, for such period of time as we deem appropriate in the circumstances. We shall not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this provision.
  • You acknowledge that your ability to use your account is dependent upon external factors such as internet service providers and internet network availability and the Trust cannot guarantee accessibility to the Application at all times. In addition to the disclaimers set forth in the Terms, the Trust shall not be liable to you for any damages arising from your inability to log into your account and access the services of the Application at any time.
  • Persons who are “competent/capable” of contracting within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 shall be eligible to register for the website and all Services. Persons who are minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to register for Services. As a minor if you wish to use Services, such use shall be made available to you by your legal guardian or parents, who has agreed to these Terms. In the event a minor utilizes the website, it is assumed that he/she has obtained the consent of the legal guardian or parents and such use is made available by the legal guardian or parents. The Trust will not be responsible for any consequence that arises as a result of misuse of any kind of our website any of Our Services that may occur by virtue of any person including a minor registering for the Services provided. By using the Services You warrant that all the data provided by You is accurate and complete and that student using the website has obtained the consent of parent/legal guardian (in case of minors). The Trust reserves the right to terminate Your subscription and / or refuse to provide You with access to the products or Services if it is discovered that You are under the age of 18 (eighteen) years and the consent to use Services is not made by Your parent/legal guardian or any information provided by You is inaccurate. You acknowledge that the trust does not have the responsibility to ensure that you conform to the aforesaid eligibility criteria. It shall be your sole responsibility to ensure that you meet the required qualification. Any persons under the age of 18 (eighteen) should seek the consent of their parents/legal guardians before providing any Information about themselves or their parents and other family members on the website.
  • You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless the Trust, its members and agents, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney’s fees) arising from: (i) Your use of and access of the Website; (ii) Your violation of any term of these Terms or any other policy of the Trust; (iii) Your violation of any third party right, including without limitation, any copyright, property, or privacy right; or (iv) any claim that Your use of the /Website/ has caused damage to a third party. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive these Terms.
  • In no event shall the Trust, its members or agents be liable to you or any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data or profits or any other claim arising out, of or in connection with, your use of, or access to, the website.
  • In the event of your breach of these Terms, You agree that the Trust will be irreparably harmed and may not have an adequate remedy in money or damages. The Trust therefore, shall be entitled in such event to obtain an injunction against such a breach from any court of competent jurisdiction. The Trust’s right to obtain such relief shall not limit its right to obtain other remedies.
  • Any violation by you of the terms of this Clause may result in immediate suspension or termination of Your Accounts apart from any legal remedy that the Trust can avail. In such instances, the Trust may also disclose Your Account Information if required by any Governmental or legal authority. You understand that the violation of these Terms could also result in civil or criminal liability under applicable laws.
  • The Terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India, without regard to conflict of law principles. Further, the Terms shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts located in Bangalore and you hereby accede to and accept the jurisdiction of such courts.
  • The Company has the right to change modify, suspend, or discontinue and/or eliminate any aspect(s), features or functionality of the Application or the Services as it deems fit at any time without notice. Further, the Trust has the right to amend these Terms from time to time without prior notice to you. The Trust makes no commitment, express or implied, to maintain or continue any aspect of the website. You agree that the Trust shall not be liable to you or any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the /Services. All prices are subject to change without notice.
  • DISCLAIMER: THIS WEBSITE, AND THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS WITH ALL FAULTS AND WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND. THE TRUST HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS WITH REGARD TO THE WEBSITE, AND THE SERVICES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, ACCURACY, AND TIMELINESS. PERFORMANCE, COMPLETENESS, SUITABILITY AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. ADDITIONALLY, THE TRUST SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OR PERFORMANCE OF THIS SITE, OR THE TRUST OR THE SERVICES. YOUR USE OF ANY INFORMATION OR MATERIALS ON THIS WEBSITE/ IS ENTIRELY AT YOUR OWN RISK, FOR WHICH WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE. IT SHALL BE YOUR OWN RESPONSIBILITY TO ENSURE THAT SERVICES PROVIDED BY US MEET YOUR SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.
  • General Provisions:
  • Notice: All notices served by the Trust shall be provided via email to your account or as a general notification on the Website. Any notice to be provided to the Trust should be sent to contact@kcsa.org.in.
  • Entire Agreement: The Terms, along with the Privacy Policy, and any other guidelines made applicable to the website from time to time, constitute the entire agreement between the Trust and You with respect to your access to or use of the website, and the Services thereof.
  • Assignment: You cannot assign or otherwise transfer your obligations under the Terms, or any right granted hereunder to any third party. The Trust’s rights under the Terms are freely transferable by the Trust to any third parties without the requirement of seeking your consent.
  • Severability: If, for any reason, a court of competent jurisdiction finds any provision of the Terms, or portion thereof, to be unenforceable, that provision shall be enforced to the maximum extent permissible so as to give effect to the intent of the parties as reflected by that provision, and the remainder of the Terms shall continue in full force and effect.
  • Waiver: Any failure by the Trust to enforce or exercise any provision of the Terms, or any related right, shall not constitute a waiver by the Trust of that provision or right.
  • Relationship: You acknowledge that your participation on the Website, does not make you an employee or member of the Trust.
  • The Trust provides these Terms so that you are aware of the terms that apply to your use of the Website/ and Services. You acknowledge that, the Trust has given you a reasonable opportunity to review these Terms and that you have agreed to them.
  1. Feedback:
  • Any feedback you provide with respect to the Website shall be deemed to be non-confidential. The Website shall be free to use such information on an unrestricted basis. Further, by submitting the feedback, You represent and warrant that (i) Your feedback does not contain confidential or proprietary information of You or of third parties; (ii) the Trust is not under any obligation of confidentiality, express or implied, with respect to the feedback; (iii) the Website may have something similar to the feedback already under consideration or in development; and (iv) You are not entitled to any compensation or reimbursement of any kind from the Trust for the feedback under any circumstances, unless specified.
  • Under no circumstances shall the Trust be held responsible in any manner for any content provided by other users even such content is offensive, hurtful or offensive. Please exercise caution while accessing the Website.
  • Customer Care:

We make all best endeavours to provide you with a pleasant experience. In the unlikely event that you face any issues, please contact us at contact@kcsa.org.in.

 

 

Scroll to Top